JANUARY SCHEDULE

On-Air

JANUARY 2 - 8

Sunday (Mountain Time)    
    
4:00 PM    Beat the Band
4:30 PM    The Great Gildersleeve
5:00 PM    Jack Benny
5:30 PM    Bulldog Drumond
6:00 PM    Gene Autry Melody Ranch
8:30 PM    Columbia Workshop
    
Monday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
4:30 PM    Cavalcade of America
6:00 PM    Vox Pop
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger

7:30 PM    News
8:00 PM    Lux Radio Theater
    
Tuesday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
8:00 AM    News
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
5:30 PM    News
7:30 PM    Fibber McGee and Molly
8:00 PM    Bob Hope
    
Wednesday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
4:30 PM    Mr. District Attorney
5:00 PM    News
6:00 PM    Dr. Christian
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
    
Thursday (Mountain Time)     
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
1:00 PM    President Roosevelt State of the Union
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
5:30 PM    Treasury Star Parade
6:00 PM    Baby Snooks
6:30 PM    Easy Aces
7:00 PM    We Came This Way
    
Friday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
5:00 PM    Walter Winchell
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
8:00 PM    Dark Fantasy
    
Saturday (Mountain Time)    
    
3:00 PM    Jungle Jim
5:30 PM    Treasury Star Parade
6:30 PM    GI Jive
7:00 PM    At Ease

JANUARY 9 - 15

Sunday (Mountain Time)    
    
4:00 PM    Beat the Band
4:30 PM    The Great Gildersleeve
5:00 PM    Jack Benny
5:30 PM    Bulldog Drumond
6:00 PM    Gene Autry Melody Ranch
8:30 PM    Columbia Workshop
    
Monday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
4:30 PM    Cavalcade of America
6:00 PM    Vox Pop
6:30 PM    Sound Off
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
8:00 PM    Lux Radio Theater
9:00 PM    Orson Welles
    
Tuesday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
7:30 PM    Fibber McGee and Molly
8:00 PM    Bob Hope
    
Wednesday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
4:30 PM    Mr. District Attorney
6:00 PM    Dr. Christian
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
    
Thursday (Mountain Time)     
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
5:30 PM    Treasury Star Parade
6:00 PM    Baby Snooks
6:30 PM    Easy Aces
7:00 PM    We Came This Way
    
Friday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
6:30 PM    Information Please
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
8:00 PM    Dark Fantasy
    
Saturday (Mountain Time)    
    
3:00 PM    Jungle Jim
5:30 PM    Treasury Star Parade
6:00 PM    Gang Busters
6:30 PM    GI Jive
7:00 PM    At Ease

JANUARY 16 - 22

Sunday (Mountain Time)    
    
4:00 PM    Beat the Band
4:30 PM    The Great Gildersleeve
5:00 PM    Jack Benny
5:30 PM    The Screen Guild Theater
6:00 PM    Gene Autry Melody Ranch
8:00 PM    Inner Sanctum Mysteries
8:30 PM    Columbia Workshop
    
Monday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
4:30 PM    Cavalcade of America
6:30 PM    At Ease
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
8:00 PM    Lux Radio Theater
    
Tuesday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
5:30 PM    The Rita Murray Show
7:30 PM    Fibber McGee and Molly
8:00 PM    Bob Hope
    
Wednesday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
4:30 PM    Mr. District Attorney
6:00 PM    Dr. Christian
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
    
Thursday (Mountain Time)     
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
5:00 PM    Our Stake in the War
5:30 PM    Treasury Star Parade
6:00 PM    Baby Snooks
6:30 PM    Easy Aces
7:00 PM    We Came This Way
    
Friday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
6:30 PM    Information Please
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
8:00 PM    Dark Fantasy
    
Saturday (Mountain Time)    
    
3:00 PM    Jungle Jim
5:30 PM    Treasury Star Parade
6:30 PM    GI Jive
7:00 PM    At Ease

JANUARY 23 - 29

Sunday (Mountain Time)    
    
1:00 PM    California Melodies
4:00 PM    Beat the Band
4:30 PM    The Great Gildersleeve
5:00 PM    Jack Benny
5:30 PM    Bulldog Drumond
6:00 PM    Gene Autry Melody Ranch
7:00 PM    Great Plays
8:30 PM    Columbia Workshop
    
Monday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
4:30 PM    Cavalcade of America
6:00 PM    Dr. I.Q.
6:30 PM    At Ease
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
8:00 PM    Lux Radio Theater
    
Tuesday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
7:30 PM    Fibber McGee and Molly
    
Wednesday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
4:30 PM    Mr. District Attorney
6:00 PM    Dr. Christian
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
8:00 PM    The Right to Happiness
    
Thursday (Mountain Time)     
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
8:00 AM    News
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
5:00 PM    Our Stake in the War
5:30 PM    Treasury Star Parade
6:30 PM    Easy Aces
7:00 PM    We Came This Way
8:00 PM    Kraft Music Hall
    
Friday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
8:00 PM    Dark Fantasy
    
Saturday (Mountain Time)    
    
3:00 PM    Jungle Jim
5:00 PM    Gang Busters
6:30 PM    GI Jive
7:00 PM    At Ease

JANUARY 30 - FEBRUARY 5

Sunday (Mountain Time)    
    
1:00 PM    Johnny Quinn
3:30 PM    The Shadow
4:00 PM    Beat the Band
4:30 PM    The Great Gildersleeve
5:00 PM    Jack Benny
5:30 PM    The Screen Guild Theater
6:00 PM    Gene Autry Melody Ranch
8:30 PM    Columbia Workshop
    
Monday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
4:30 PM    Cavalcade of America
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
8:00 PM    Lux Radio Theater
    
Tuesday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
7:30 PM    Fibber McGee and Molly
8:00 PM    Bob Hope
    
Wednesday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
4:30 PM    Mr. District Attorney
5:00 PM    Any Bonds Today with Henry Fonda
6:00 PM    Dr. Christian
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
    
Thursday (Mountain Time)     
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
5:30 PM    Treasury Star Parade
6:00 PM    Baby Snooks
6:30 PM    Easy Aces
    
Friday (Mountain Time)    
    
2:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
10:00 AM    Glenn Miller Show
2:00 PM    Glenn Miller Show
4:15 PM    Superman
6:30 PM    Information Please
7:00 PM    The Lone Ranger
8:00 PM    Dark Fantasy
    
Saturday (Mountain Time)    
    
3:00 PM    Jungle Jim
5:00 PM    Gang Busters
5:30 PM    Treasury Star Parade
6:30 PM    GI Jive
7:00 PM    At Ease